2017 Season Results

2017 eMotoRacing℠ Series — COMPLETED

\\ View 2017 Race Schedule//

# 1 ) February 25-26 =  Roebling Road Raceway, Bloomingdale, GA
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport:

eSuperSport by eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 179 1
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 2
16112 Ned Heidel Burlington NC 2010 Brammo 432 3
10061 Gregory Glevicky Kettering OH 2015 Brammo 1E 4
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 DNS

 

Sunday Results for eSuperSport:

eSuperSport by eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 179 1
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 2
16112 Ned Heidel Burlington NC 2010 Brammo 432 3

2) 3/31-4/2 – Rounds 3 & 4
Carolina Motorsports Park
Kershaw, SC

= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport

eSuperSport by eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 1EE 1
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 179 2
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 3
16114 Hanni Berger Atlanta GA 2013 Brammo 250 4
16112 Ned Heidel Burlington NC 2013 Brammo 432 5
10061 Gregory Glevicky Kettering OH 2015 Brammo R73 DNS

Sunday Results for eSuperSport

eSuperSport by eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 1EE 1
16112 Ned Heidel Burlington NC 2013 Brammo 432 2
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 179 3
10061 Gregory Glevicky Kettering OH 2015 Brammo 1E DNS
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R DNS
16114 Hanni Berger Atlanta GA 2013 Brammo 250 DNS

3) 4/21-23 – Rounds 5 & 6
Willow Springs Raceway
Rosamond, CA

Saturday Results for eSuperSport

eSuperSport by eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
81555 Rafael DaSilva Los Angeles CA 913 1
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2017 Zero 179 2
1012403 Ely Schless Ashland OR 1994 8X8 3
1012395 Jeff Clark North Hills CA 2014 Zero 717 4
1013188 Eland Eggers Santa Cruz CA 2017 Zero 9X 5
18447 Bobby Loo Reseda CA 045 6
19405 Maria Delgado Los Angeles CA 93Z 7
14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 2014 Brammo 73X 8
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R DNS

Sunday Results eSuperSport

eSuperSport by eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
81555 Rafael DaSilva Los Angeles CA 913 1
1012395 Jeff Clark North Hills CA 2014 Zero 717 2
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2017 Zero 179 3
1013188 Eland Eggers Santa Cruz CA 2017 Zero 9X 4
1012403 Ely Schless Ashland OR 1994 8X8 5
19405 Maria Delgado Los Angeles CA 93Z 6
18447 Bobby Loo Reseda CA 045 7
14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 2014 Brammo 73X 8
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 9

 

4) 4/27-28 – Rounds 7 & 8
Sonoma Raceway
Sonoma, CA

Thursday Results eSuperSport

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
16485 Brian Wismann Medford OR 2014 Brammo 919 1
9916 Ari Henning Costa Mesa CA 1969 Honda 8R 2
1013188 Eland Eggers Santa Cruz CA 2017 Zero 9X 3
1012403 Ely Schless Ashland OR 1994 Other 8X8 4
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2017 Zero 179 5
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 6
19405 Maria Delgado Los Angeles CA 93Z 7
14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 2014 Brammo 73X 8
8348 Brian Larrabure Calabasas CA 2015 Zero 14 9
1012395 Jeff Clark North Hills CA 2014 Zero 717

 

DNS

 

Friday Results eSuperSport

eSuperSport By eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
9916 Ari Henning Costa Mesa CA 1969 Honda 988 1
1012395 Jeff Clark North Hills CA 2014 Zero 717 2
1012403 Ely Schless Ashland OR 1994 8X8 3
19405 Maria Delgado Los Angeles CA 93Z 4
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 5
14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 2014 Brammo 73X 6
16485 Brian Wismann Medford OR 2014 Brammo 919 7
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2017 Zero 179 8
8348 Brian Larrabure Calabasas CA 2015 Zero 14 DNS
1013188 Eland Eggers Santa Cruz CA 2017 Zero 9X DQ

 

5) 6/2-4 – Gingerman Raceway

South Haven, MI

Saturday Results eSuperSport

eSuperSport By eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2017 Zero 179 1
14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 2014 Brammo 73X 2
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 3

Sunday Results eSuperSport

eSuperSport By eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2017 Zero 179 1
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 2
14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 2014 Brammo 73X 3

6) 6/9-11 – Rounds 11 & 12
Road America
Elkhart Lake, WI

Saturday Results eSuperSport

eSuperSport By eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
1013214 Jason Madama 213 1
1012395 Jeff Clark North Hills CA 2014 Zero 717 2
8348 Brian Larrabure Calabasas CA 2016 Prototype 14 3
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 179 4
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 5
14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 2014 Brammo 73X 6
81555 Rafael Dasilva Los Angeles CA 913 DNS

 

Sunday Results eSuperSport

eSuperSport By eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
1013214 Jason Madama 213 1
8348 Brian Larrabure Calabasas CA 2016 Prototype 14 2
1012395 Jeff Clark North Hills CA 2014 Zero 717 3
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2017 Zero 179 4
14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 2014 Brammo 73X 5
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 6
81555 Rafael Dasilva Los Angeles CA 913 DNS

 

7) 7/14-16 – Rounds 13 & 14
New Jersey Motorsports Park
Millville, NJ

 

Saturday Results eSuperSport

eSuperSport By eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2017 Zero 179 1
198854 Samuel Proulx Sherbrooke QC 2016 Other 64 2
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 1ee. 3
19684 Ricky O’Hare Toms River NJ Other 818 4
1012771 Karl Smolenski Ithaca NY 2015 Other E7 5
1012448 Tim Johnson Calgary AB 2004 Other X23 DNS
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R DNS

 

Sunday Results eSuperSport

eSuperSport By eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
198854 Samuel Proulx Sherbrooke QC 2016 Other 64 1
19684 Ricky O’Hare Toms River NJ 2006 Other 818 2
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2017 Zero 179 3
1012771 Karl Smolenski Ithaca NY 2015 Other E7 4
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R DNF
1012448 Tim Johnson Calgary AB 2004 Other X23 DNS

 

8) 9/1-3 – Rounds 15 & 16
Utah Motorsports Campus
Tooele, UT

Saturday Results eSuperSport

eSuperSport By eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
1013214 Jason Madama 213X 1
8348 Brian Larrabure Calabasas CA 2016 Prototype 14 2
1012395 Jeff Clark Santa Monica CA 2014 Zero 717 3
16089 Tom Wilbert San Juan Capistrano CA 2016 Prototype 50R 4
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 1ee. 5
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2017 Zero 179 6
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 7
14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 2014 Brammo 73X 8

Sunday Results eSuperSport

eSuperSport By eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
1013214 Jason Madama 213X 1
8348 Brian Larrabure Calabasas CA 2016 Prototype 14 2
1012395 Jeff Clark Santa Monica CA 2014 Zero 717 3
18180 Mike Surratt Aurora CO 18M 4
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 1ee. 5
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 6
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2017 Zero 179 DNS
14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 2014 Brammo 73X DNS

 

9) 9/8-10 – Rounds 17 & 18
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway
Munford, AL

Saturday Results eSuperSport

 

 

Sunday Results eSuperSport

 

It's only fair to share...Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on RedditShare on TumblrShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone