2016 Season Results

2016 eMotoRacing℠ Series — COMPLETED

\\ View 2016 Race Schedule//

# 1 ) February 27-28 =  Roebling Road Raceway, Bloomingdale, GA
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
CR Gittere Stanley NC 2004 Other 08X 1
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 2
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 179 3
Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 4
Ned Heidel Burlington NC 2013 Brammo 432 5
Peter Paul Cape Canaveral FL 2013 Brammo 50P 6
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2013 Brammo 8R DNS

Sunday Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 179 1
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 2
Bob Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 179 3
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2013 Brammo 690 4
Ned Heidel Burlington NC 2013 Brammo 432 5
Pete Paul Cape Canaveral FL 2013 Brammo 50P 6
CR Gittere Stanley NC 2004 Other 08X DNF

# 2 ) March 18 – 20 =  NOLA Motorsports Park, Avondale, LA
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 1
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 179 2
Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 3
Derek Stoot Lafayette LA 2015 Brammo R22 4
John Marshall Royal Oak MI 72E 5
Ned Heidel Burlington NC 2007 Other 432 6
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2013 Brammo 8R 7

Sunday Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 1
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 179 2
Bob Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 179 3
John Marshall Royal Oak MI 72E 4
Derek Stoot Lafayette LA 2014 Brammo R22 5
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 6
Ned Heidel Burlington NC 2007 Brammo 432 7

# 3) April 22 – 24th =  Willow Springs International Speedway, Rosamond, CA
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 1
Bob Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 2
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 3
Bobby Loo Reseda CA 2014 Zero FX 045 5
Gene Sigal Malibu CA 2014 Zero SR 34 6

Sunday Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Gene Sigal Malibu CA 2014  Zero SR 34 1
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 2
Bob Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 179 3
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2013 Brammo 690 4
Bobby Loo Reseda CA 2014 Zero FX 045 5

# 4) April 29 – 30th =  Sonoma Raceway, Sonoma, CA
= COMPLETED

Thursday Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Gene Sigal Malibu CA 2014 Zero SR 34X 1
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 2
Bob Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 3
Bobby Loo Reseda CA 2014 Zero FX 045 4
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 5

Friday Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 1
Bob Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 179 2
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2013 Brammo 690 3
Bobby Loo Reseda CA 2014 Zero FX 045 4
Gene Sigal Malibu CA 2014  Zero SR 34 5

# 5) June 3rd – 5th =  Gingerman Raceway, South Haven, MI
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 1
Bob Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 2
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 3
John Marshall Royal Oak MI 2013 Brammo 72E 4
Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R 5

Sunday Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 1
Bob Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 2
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 3
Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R 4
John Marshall Royal Oak MI 2013 Brammo 72E 5

 

# 6) June 10th – 12th =  Road America, Elkhart Lake, WI
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport

eSuperSport by eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 1
1012339 Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 2
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 3
1012848 John Marshall Royal Oak MI 2013 Brammo 72E DNS

 

Sunday Results for eSuperSport

eSuperSport by eMotoRacing & Murrae Haynes

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 1
1012339 Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 2
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 3
1012848 John Marshall Royal Oak MI 2013 Brammo 72E DNS

 

# 7) July 8th – 10th = New Jersey Motorsports Park, Milville, NJ
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 1
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 179 2
1012339 Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 3
198854 Samuel Proulx Sherbrooke QC 56 4
1012771 Karl Smolenski Ithaca NY 2015 E7 5
16114 Hanni Berger Atlanta GA 2015 Brammo 250 6

Sunday Results for eSuperSport

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 179 1
198854 Samuel Proulx Sherbrooke QC 56 2
1012339 Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 3
1012771 Karl Smolenski Ithaca NY 2015 E7 4
16114 Hanni Berger Atlanta GA 2015 Brammo 250 5
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 DNS

 

# 8) September 2nd – 4th = Utah Motorsports Campus, Tooele, UT
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport

 

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
81555 Rafael DaSilva Los Angeles CA 913 1
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 2
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 179 3
1012395 Jeff Clark North Hills CA 2014 Zero 717 4
16114 Hanni Berger Atlanta GA 2013 Brammo 250 5
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 6
14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 2014 Brammo 73x 7
1012339 Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 DNS

 

Sunday Results for eSuperSport

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
81555 Rafael DaSilva Los Angeles CA 913 1
1012395 Jeff Clark North Hills CA 2014 Zero 717 2
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 3
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 179 4
14581 Richard Illman Nordland WA 2014 Brammo 73x 5
16114 Hanni Berger Atlanta GA 2013 Brammo 250 6
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 7
1012339 Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 DNS

 

# 9) September 9th – 11th = Talladega Gran Prix Raceway, Munford, AL = COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 1
1012339 Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 2
16114 Hanni Berger Atlanta GA 2013 Brammo 250 3
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 4
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 179 DNS

 

Sunday Results for eSuperSport

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 1
1012339 Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 2
16114 Hanni Berger Atlanta GA 2013 Brammo 250 3
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 4
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 179 DNS

 

# 10) October 6th – 9th = Barber Motorsports Park, Leeds, AL = COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
81555 Rafael DaSilva Los Angeles CA 913 1
1012395 Jeff Clark North Hills CA 2014 Zero 717 2
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 3
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 1K 4
8348 Brian Larrabure Calabasas CA 2008 Ducati 14 5
1012339 Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 6
18447 Bobby Loo Reseda CA 045 7
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 8
16114 Hanni Berger Atlanta GA 2013 Brammo 250 9
16112 Ned Heidel Burlington NC 2007 432 10
9916 Ari Henning Costa Mesa CA 2014 Zero 988 DNS

Sunday Results for eSuperSport

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         StateProv    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
81555 Rafael DaSilva Los Angeles CA 913 1
1012395 Jeff Clark North Hills CA 2014 Zero 717 2
18603 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 3
8348 Brian Larrabure Calabasas CA 2008 Ducati 14 4
1012339 Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 5
18447 Bobby Loo Reseda CA 045 6
16114 Hanni Berger Atlanta GA 2013 Brammo 250 7
8154 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 1K 8
10877 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R DNS
9916 Ari Henning Costa Mesa CA 2015 Zero 988 DNS

 

It's only fair to share...Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on RedditShare on TumblrShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone