2015 Season Results

2015 eMotoRacing℠ Series — COMPLETED

\\ View 2015 Final Standings//

** There were two classes raced in 2015:
eSuperSport, which are all under 125 volts, and eGrandPrix bikes, which are over 125 volts.

# 1 ) February 20-22 =  Roebling Road Raceway, Bloomingdale, GA
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2012 Brammo 1E 1
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2007 Buell 8R 2
Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R 3
Ned Heidel Burlington NC 2007 Other 432 4
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 447 5
Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 069 6

Sunday Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2012 Brammo 1
Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 069 2
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 447 3
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2007 Buell 8R 4
Ned Heidel Burlington NC 2007 Other 432 5
Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R 6

#2) March 27-29 = NOLA Motorsports Park, Avondale, LA
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2012 Brammo 1
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 447 2
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 3
Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R DNS

Sunday Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 447 2
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2007 Buell 8R 3
Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R DNS
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2012 Brammo 1E DNS

#3) April 24-26 = Willow Springs International Raceway, Rosamond, CA
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eGrandPrix

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Doug Smith University Place WA 2015 Zero 0FX 1
Nathan Barker Orangevale CA 880 2

Saturday Results for eSuperSport

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Jeff Clark North Hills CA 2013 Zero 717 1
Brandon Nozaki Miller Thousand Oaks CA 2015 Zero 100 2
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 447 3
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2007 Brammo 8R 4

Sunday Results for eGrandPrix

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Nathan Barker Orangevale CA 880 1
Doug Smith University Place WA 2015 Zero 0FX DQ

Sunday Results for eSuperSport

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 447 1
Jeff Clark North Hills CA 2013 Zero 717 2
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2007 Brammo 8R 3
Brandon Nozaki Miller Thousand Oaks CA 2015 Zero 100 4

#4) April 30 – May 1 = Sonoma Raceway, Sonoma, CA
= COMPLETED

Thursday Results for eGrandPrix

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Jai Armstrong Ashland OR 19 1
Nathan Barker Orangevale CA 880 2

Thursday Results for eSuperSport

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2012 Brammo 1
Jeff Clark North Hills CA 2013 Zero 717 2
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 447 3
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2007 Brammo 8R 4
Brandon Nozaki Miller Thousand Oaks CA 2015 Zero 100 DNS
John Carlson Ankeny IA 2015 Zero 117X DNS

Friday Results for eGrandPrix

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Nathan Barker Orangevale CA 880 1
Jai Armstrong Ashland OR 19 DNS

Friday Results for eSuperSport

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2012 Brammo 1
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 447 2
Brandon Nozaki Miller Thousand Oaks CA 2015 Zero 100 3
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2007 Brammo 8R 4
Jeff Clark North Hills CA 2013 Zero 717 5
John Carlson Ankeny IA 2015 Zero 117X DNS

#5) June 5-7 = Road America, Elkhart Lake, WI
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2012 Brammo 179 1
Andrew Cowell Bolivia NC – – – – – – – – – – 60 2
Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R 3
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2007 Brammo 8R 4
Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 DQ

Sunday Results for eSuperSport

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2012 Brammo 179 1
Andrew Cowell Bolivia NC – – – – – – – – – – 60 2
Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R 3
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2007 Buell 8R 4

#6) June 12-14 = Grattan Raceway Park, Belding, MI
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 1
Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R 2

Sunday Results for eSuperSport

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 1
Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R DNS

#7) July 10-12 = New Jersey Motorsports Park, Millville, NJ
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 1
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 447 2
Andrew Cowell Bolivia NC Brammo 60 3
Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 4
Karl Smolenski Ithaca NY 2015 Other E7 5
Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R 6
Cr Gittere Stanley NC 2004 Suzuki 08X DNS

Sunday Results for eSuperSport

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 1
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 447 2
Andrew Cowell Bolivia NC Brammo 60 3
Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 4
Karl Smolenski Ithaca NY 2015 Other E7 5
Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R 6
Cr Gittere Stanley NC 2004 Suzuki 08X DNS

#8) September 4-6 = Miller Motorsports Park, Tooele, UT
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eGrandPrix

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Brian Wismann Talent OR 919 1

Saturday Results for eSuperSport

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 1e 1
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 2
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2007 Buell 8R 3
Tim Johnson Calgary AB 2004 Agni X23 4
Andrew Cowell Bolivia NC Brammo 60 DNS

Sunday Results for eSuperSport

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 1
Brian Wismann Talent OR 919 2
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 1e 3
Andrew Cowell Bolivia NC Brammo 60 4
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2007 Buell 8R 5
Tim Johnson Calgary AB 2004 Agni X23 6

#9) October 8-11 = Barber Motorsports Park, Leeds, AL
= COMPLETED

Saturday Results for eSuperSport

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2012 Brammo 1e 1
Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 2
Andrew Cowell Bolivia NC Brammo 60 3
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2007 Buell 8R 4
Ned Heidel Burlington NC 2007 Other 432 5
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 6
Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R 7

Sunday Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 1
Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 2
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 3
Andrew Cowell Bolivia NC Brammo 60 DNS

#10) October 16-18 = Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
= COMPLETED

Friday Results for eSuperSport:

First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Finish Position
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Benelli 1e. 1
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 2
Andrew Cowell Bolivia NC – – – – – – – – – – 60 3
Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 4
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R 5
Ned Heidel Burlington NC 2007 Other 432 6
Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R DNS

Saturday’s Results for eSuperSport:

First Name Last Name City State Vehicle Year Vehicle Make Vehicle Number Finish Position
Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL 2013 Brammo 1e. 1
Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC 2012 Brammo 447 2
Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN 2013 Brammo 690 3
Andrew Cowell Bolivia NC – – – – – – – – – – 60 4
Cr Gittere Stanley NC 2004 Suzuki 08X 5
Ned Heidel Burlington NC 2007 Other 432 6
Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL 2013 Brammo 41R DNS
Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM 2014 Brammo 8R DNS

2015 Season Final Standings

Class eGrandPrix

Series Points Races Run First Name Last Name City State
3670 4 Nathan Barker Orangevale CA
1000 2 Doug Smith University Place WA
1000 2 Jai Armstrong Ashland OR
1000 1 Brian Wismann Talent OR

Class eSuperSport

Series Points Races Run First Name Last Name City State
11700 13 Arthur Kowitz Ormond Beach FL
10774 14 Peter Nicolosi Daniel Island SC
9099 14 Murrae Haynes Santa Fe NM
6109 9 Robert Berbeco Indianapolis IN
4360 8 Andrew Cowell Bolivia NC
4207 11 Scott Signorini Flagler Beach FL
3169 4 Jeff Clark North Hills CA
2125 4 Brandon Nozaki Miller Thousand Oaks CA
1588 3 Ned Heidel Burlington NC
1014 2 Tim Johnson Calgary AB
998 2 Karl Smolenski Ithaca NY
835 1 Brian Wismann Talent OR
0 2 John Carlson Ankeny IA
0 2 Cr Gittere Stanley NC
It's only fair to share...Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on RedditShare on TumblrShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone